Chester County Delegation

Chester County Delegation

West Chester, PA, is the County Seat of Chester County. The County government is managed by an elected three-person Board of Commissioners, who serve four-year terms and are responsible for fiscal and administrative policies. There are also 73 township or boroughs in Chester County. For contact information and a listing of these townships and boroughs click here.

Below is a list of additional elected Chester County officials and the administration for the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. The Chamber works closely with these officials to promote and perpetuate a pro-business climate in Chester County.

State Administration Elected Officials

Governor Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
Tom Corbett
P.O. Box 11415
Harrisburg, PA 17108
Phone: 717-238-4009
www.governor.state.pa.us

Lt. Governor
Jim Cawley
1288 Veteran’s Hwy.
Levittown, PA 19056
215-752-6117

Federal Elected Officials

Robert P Casey Jr.
383 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-6324
District Office
2000 Market St., Ste. 1870
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Phone: 215-405-9660
http://casey.senate.gov/

Pat Toomey
District Office
1150 S. Cedar Crest  Blvd., Ste. 101
Allentown, PA 18101
Phone: 484-809-7994

U.S. House of Representatives – 6th District
James W. Gerlach
308 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-4315
District Office
111 E. Uwchlan Ave.
Exton, PA 19343
Phone: 610-594-1415
http://gerlach.house.gov/

U.S. Congress – 7th District
Pat Meehan
District Office
1051 Pontiac Rd.
P.O. Box 308
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Phone: 484-454-3203

U.S. Congress – 16th District
Joseph R. Pitts
420 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-225-2411
District Office
P.O. Box 837
Unionville Road
Kennett Square, PA 19347
Phone: 610-444-4581
http://www.house.gov/pitts/

State Elected Officials

Pennsylvania State Senate – 9th Senatorial District
Dominic F. Pileggi
Senate Box 203009, 170 Capitol Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-4712
District Office
100 Evergreen Dr., Ste. 113
Glen Mills, PA 19342
Phone: 610-345-1084
http://www.senatorpileggi.com/

Pennsylvania State Senate – 19th Senatorial District
Andrew Dinniman
Senate Box 203019,
183 Main Capitol Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-5709
District Office
1 N. Church St.
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-692-2112
http://www.senatordinniman.com/

Pennsylvania State Senate – 26th Senatorial District
Edwin B. “Ted” Erickson
P.O. Box 203026, 281 Capitol Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-1350
District Office
5037 Township Line Rd.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
Phone: 610-853-4100
http://www.senatorerickson.com/

Pennsylvania State Senate – 44th Senatorial District
John Rafferty
Senate Box 203044,
170 Main Capitol Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-1398
District Office
The Shoppes at Hughtown
2325 Pottstown Pike
Pottstown, PA 19465
Phone: 610-469-8390
http://www.senatorrafferty.com/

Pennsylvania State Senate – 36th District
Michael W. Brubaker
Senate Box 203036
457 Capitol Bulding
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3036
Phone: 717-787-4420
District Office
301 E. Main Street
Lititz, PA 17543
Phone: 717-627-0036
http://www.senatorbrubaker.com/

State Representative – 157th District
Warren Kampf
414 Irvis Office Bldg.
P.O. Box 202157
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-260-6166
District Office
P.O. Box 1439
Paoli, PA 19301
Phone: 484-320-8641

State Representative – 158th District
Chris Ross
Room B-16, Main Office Bldg.
House Box 202158
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-783-1574
District Office
P.O. Box 835
Unionville, PA 19375
Phone: 610-925-0555
http://www.repross.com/

State Representative – 160th District
Stephen E. Barrar
406 Irvis Office Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-783-3038
District Office
Willow Brook Shopping Center
3358 Chichester Ave., Ste. 13
Boothwyn, PA 19061
Phone: 610-485-7606
http://www.stevebarrar.com/

State Representative – 167th District
Duane Milne
P.O. Box 202167, Main Capitol Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2167
717-787-8579
District Office
18 E. Lancaster Ave.
Rts. 29 & 30, oil Bldg.
Malvern, PA 19355
Phone: 610-251-1070
http://www.duanemilne.com/

State Representative – 168th District
Thomas H. Killion
403 Irvis Office Bldg.
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-772-0855
District Office
4641 W. Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073
Phone: 610-325-1541
http://www.repkillion.com/

Pennsylvania State Senate – 48th Senatorial District
Mike Folmer
Senate Box 203048
457 Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3048
Phone: 717-787-5708
District Offices
400 S. 8th St., Lebanon, PA 17042
Phone: 717-274-7705
505 W. Penn Ave., Robesonia, PA
Phone: 610-693-32000
18 E. High St., Elizabethtown, PA 17022
http://www.senatorfolmer.com/

State Representative – 13th District
John Lawrence
52A East Wing
P.O. Box 202013
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-260-6117
District Office
1 Commerce Blvd Ste 200
West Grove, PA 19390
Phone: 610-869-1602

State Representative – 26th District
Timothy F. Hennessey
209 Ryan Office Bldg.
P.O. Box 202026
Harrisburg, PA 17120
Phone: 717-787-3431
District Office
1038 E. Lincoln Hwy.
Coatesville, PA 19320
Phone: 610-380-8600
http://www.rephennessey.com/

State Representative – 155th District
Becky Corbin
52A East Wing
House Box 202155
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2155
Phone: 717-783-2520
District Office
315 Gordon Dr.
Exton, PA 19341
Phone: 610-524-5595
http://www.repcorbin.com/

State Representative – 156th District
Dan Truitt
P.O. Box 202156
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2156
717-260-6164
District Office
P.O. Box 1674
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-701-7041

Local Elected Officials

County Commissioners
Ryan A. Costello
Kathi Cozzone
Terence Farrell
Chester County Courthouse
2 N. High St., Ste. 512
P.O. Box 2748
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6100
http://dsf.chesco.org/

Clerk of Courts
Frank McElwaine
201 W. Market St., Ste. 1400
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6135
http://dsf.chesco.org

Controller
Valentino F. DiGiorgio
2 N. High St., Ste. 540
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6155
http://dsf.chesco.org

District Attorney
Tom Hogan
201 W. Market St., Ste. 4450
P.O. Box 2748
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6801
http://dsf.chesco.org

Coroner
Dr. Steven Dickter, M.D.
37 W. Market St., First Fl.
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6165
http://dsf.chesco.org

Jury Commissioners
Martha S. Smith
Mimi H. Sack
201 W. Market St., Ste. 5325
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6174
http://dsf.chesco.org

Prothonotary
Bryan D. Walters
201 W. Market St., Ste. 1425
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6300
http://dsf.chesco.org

Recorder of Deeds
Rick Loughery
121 N. Walnut St., Ste. 100
P.O. Box 2748
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6330
http://dsf.chesco.org/

Register of Wills
Terri Clark
201 W. Market St., Ste. 2200
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6335
http://dsf.chesco.org/

Sheriff
Carolyn Bunny Welsh
201 W. Market St., Ste. 1201
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6850
http://dsf.chesco.org/

Treasurer
Ann Duke, Esq.
2 N. High St., Ste. 120
West Chester, PA 19380
Phone: 610-344-6370
http://dsf.chesco.org/

Download 2013 Legislative Directory
Download 2012 Legislative Directory